Official Website

Joe Cullen

Joe Cullen Fact File

Nickname:
The Rockstar
Date of Birth:
July 13, 1989
Home Town:
Bradford, West Yorkshire

Darts Used:
Winmau
Walk-on Music:
Oasis - Don't Look Back in Anger

 
Bio

Home Page

JOE CULLEN IS ONE OF THE MOST TALENTED AND CHARISMATIC PLAYERS IN PROFESSIONAL DARTS AND WILL ACHIEVE GREAT THNGS IN THE SPORT.

THE YORKSHIREMAN HAS SHOWED GREAT PROMISE SINCE 2011 WHEN HE WON 3 PDC DEVELOPMENT TOUR TITLES.

HE BOASTS A RECORD OF QUALIFYING FOR OVER 90% OF TV EVENTS EACH SEASON AND HAS NOW PLAYED IN 12 CONSECUTIVE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS.

SINCE REACHING HIS FIRST TV QUARTER FINAL AT THE UK OPEN IN 2016, HE IS NOW A REGULAR IN THE LATTER STAGES OF PDC TV EVENTS.

NOW IN 2021 CULLEN IS THE HOLDER OF PDC EUROPEAN TITLES AND NOW A CONSTANT TV WINNER HE SITS COMFORTABLY IN THE TOP 16 OF THE WORLD RANKINGS.

JOE WILL BE A MAJOR THREAT FOR ALL TV TITLES IN 2021 AND BEYOND.

 

Contact:

3rd Party Contact

For bookings or enquiries please contact MODUS Sports Management on
03450 180180
International: +44 2392 005200
or events@modussports.com

www.modusdarts.tv
www.dartshop.tv
www.corporatedarts.tv
Online Darts